Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    DAVIS Augustus Israel [Israel b Zvi HaLevi ] 
     30 Oct 1828 I8710
    2
    VALLENTINE Adella (Adele) 
     30 Oct 1839 I16766
    3
    STERNBERG Jacob 
     30 Oct 1899Hong Kong, China Find all individuals with events at this location I2466

    Died

    Matches 1 to 20 of 20

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    HORT Jonathon [Jonathan b Abraham] 
     30 Oct 1824Calais, France Find all individuals with events at this location I12928
    2
    POLACK Solomon [Shemaryah Solomon b Abraham] 
     30 Oct 1839 I2651
    3
    BARNARD Hannah [Hannah b Joseph] 
     30 Oct 1851 I1168
    4
    SAMUEL Saul (Aharon) [Aharon b Joseph Lehrberg] 
     30 Oct 1855 I522
    5
    EMANUEL Ezekiel 
     30 Oct 1860The Hard, Portsea Find all individuals with events at this location I9894
    6
    LEVY Jonah 
     30 Oct 1867 I1777
    7
    COHEN Harris [Zvi b Moshe HaCohen] 
     30 Oct 1880 I14052
    8
    HART Kate (Catherine) [Gitel b Eliezer HaCohen] 
     30 Oct 1883Middlesbrough Yorkshire Find all individuals with events at this location I4320
    9
    LEVY Hannah [Hannah b Tobi] 
     30 Oct 1884 I9503
    10
    MORRIS George Henry 
     30 Oct 1886 I8142
    11
    HENRIQUES Moses Joseph [Moshe Joseph] 
     30 Oct 1893 I8587
    12
    COHEN Isaac (Itzak) Meyer [Yitzhak b Meir HaCohen] 
     30 Oct 1897 I5332
    13
    WAITZMAN Barnet 
     30 Oct 1915 I17147
    14
    ABRAHAMOVITCH Myer [Meir b Menhas Mendel HaCohen] 
     30 Oct 1916 I17093
    15
    FINSTEN Sidney 
     30 Oct 1918 I14951
    16
    SERLUI Harriet 
     30 Oct 1918 I13621
    17
    MOSES Nancy 
     30 Oct 1920 I2243
    18
    SILVER Samuel [Samuel ? b Gershon] 
     30 Oct 1921 I17247
    19
    WOLMAN Harris [Zvi b Yitzhak] 
     30 Oct 1924 I7297
    20
    FINKLESTEIN Eshel [Eshel b Joseph] 
     30 Oct 1926 I4590

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 4 of 4

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    ABRAHAMS Rebecca [Rebkah b Benjamin] 
     30 Oct 1878Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I8550
    2
    ISAACS Harris [Aharon Yehuda b Moshe] 
     30 Oct 1898Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I13995
    3
    SACK Mary [Miriam b Aaron] 
     30 Oct 1918Streatham Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2781
    4
    SACKWILD Abraham 
     30 Oct 1923East Ham Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I7257

    Married

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    VANDERSLUIS (VAN DER SLUIS) Samuel (Shumuel) 
    KASNER (KESNER) (KEISNER) Hannah (Hendkah) 
     30 Oct 1850Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I350
    I348

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2018
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,