Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    JOSEPH Henry [Zvi b Abraham] 
     18 Mar 1806Falmouth, Cornwall Find all individuals with events at this location I4256
    2
    JACOB Amelia [Mirela b Jacob] 
     18 Mar 1811Falmouth, Cornwall Find all individuals with events at this location I4257
    3
    DE SYMONS Matilda Maria 
     18 Mar 1826 I874

    Died

    Matches 1 to 12 of 12

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    EMANUEL Mary 
     18 Mar 1848 I1202
    2
    GOLDSMID Frederick David [David Tevli b Isaac Aryeh HaLevi] 
     18 Mar 1866London Find all individuals with events at this location I7724
    3
    MOSES Hannah [Hannah b Jacob] 
     18 Mar 1875 I10078
    4
    FISHER Julia [Gila b Hiam] 
     18 Mar 1897 I12816
    5
    HART Daniel [Daniel b Yehuda HaCohen] 
     18 Mar 1897 I12493
    6
    HART Lewis [Yehuda b Joseph] 
     18 Mar 1898 I13916
    7
    FINKLE Jacob [Jacob b Fishel] 
     18 Mar 1909 I8615
    8
    JACOBS John [Jacob b Zvi Yehuda ] 
     18 Mar 1911 I5044
    9
    Flora 
     18 Mar 1912 I1673
    10
    Fanny [Frida b Israel Leitzer] 
     18 Mar 1917 I14569
    11
    LYONS Katherine [Keila b Zvi] 
     18 Mar 1927 I12921
    12
    PHILLIPS Esther 
     18 Mar 1961 I2195

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 10 of 10

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    SAMUEL Gabriel [Gabriel b Samuel HaLevi] 
     18 Mar 1792Alderney Road (Globe Rd) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I12166
    2
    PHILLIPS Jacob (Ya'akov ben Uri HaCohen) 
     18 Mar 1812Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1465
    3
    BENJAMIN Joseph [Joseph b Moshe] 
     18 Mar 1824Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3539
    4
    HARRIS Mary (Pearla) 
     18 Mar 1836Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I841
    5
    (ABRAHAMS?) Phoebe [Fradke b Abraham] 
     18 Mar 1844Lauriston Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1730
    6
    JONES Isaiah [Isaiah b. Moshe Abraham] 
     18 Mar 1858Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2757
    7
    Meir b [Zvi?] 
     18 Mar 1869Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3134
    8
    ISAAC John Coleman [Kalyonymous b Yehuda] 
     18 Mar 1887Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3305
    9
    SIMMONS Charles Mark [Moshe b Mordecai b Gabriel] 
     18 Mar 1897Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I8055
    10
    SALOMONS Frances 
     18 Mar 1904Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I8682

    Married

    Matches 1 to 1 of 1

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    JOEL Daniel [Daniel Dov b. Jacob] 
    COHEN Elizabeth [Beila b Mr.Shlomeh] 
     18 Mar 1819New Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I11936
    I11937

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,