Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 2 of 2

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    RAPHAEL Sarah 
     12 Sep 1803Mansell Street, St Mary Whitechapel, Tower Hamlets, London Find all individuals with events at this location I903
    2
    ABRAHAMS Jacob [Jacob b Joel] 
     12 Sep 1843Canterbury Find all individuals with events at this location I12553

    Died

    Matches 1 to 7 of 7

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    MARKS Rebecca 
     12 Sep 1823 I1084
    2
    MYERS Henry 
     12 Sep 1840Whitechapel, London Find all individuals with events at this location I582
    3
    WOOLF Benjamin 
     12 Sep 1849 I1108
    4
    Hannah 
     12 Sep 1889 I7703
    5
    LEO Louisa 
     12 Sep 1894 I2392
    6
    Fanny [Feigla b Isaac Cohen] 
     12 Sep 1910 I10117
    7
    GERTLER Judah [Yehuda b Shmuel] 
     12 Sep 1914Northampton Find all individuals with events at this location I6917

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    LEVY Solomon 
     12 Sep 1830Lauriston Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I1738
    2
    KISCH Montague Alexander [Moshe b Simeon] 
     12 Sep 1861Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2889
    3
    MOSES (MOSEHEH) Moses [Abraham Moshe b. R Yitzhak] 
     12 Sep 1864Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3560

    Married

    Matches 1 to 8 of 8

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    JONES Aaron [Aharon b Abraham] 
    BENJAMIN Ann [Yentel bat Hirsh Mulhausen] 
     12 Sep 1792Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16149
    I16150
    2
    CORONEL Mozes Aron Senior 
    ABENDANA Ribca Eliezer 
     12 Sep 1813Amsterdam, Netherlands Find all individuals with events at this location I12919
    I12920
    3
    SAMUEL Moses [Moshe Ari b Menachem Nachum] 
    ISRAEL Harriet [Hannah b Azreal b. Isaac Halbershtat] 
     12 Sep 1821Hambro Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I16291
    I16132
    4
    SOLOMON Sylvester 
    RAPHAEL Rachel Elizabeth [Rachel Pescha b Sampson] 
     12 Sep 1822Western Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I3442
    I3440
    5
    MARKS Solomon 
    JOEL Amelia [Mindel b Joel] 
     12 Sep 1827Hambro Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I1803
    I1804
    6
    DAVIS Elias [Eliahu b Israel HaLevi] 
    MOSES Elizabeth [Beila b David] 
     12 Sep 1832Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I9295
    I9296
    7
    PHILLIPS Lawrence [Eliezer b David] 
    WORMS Sarah [Sara b Aaron HaCohen] 
     12 Sep 1832Western Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I2673
    I2674
    8
    PHILLIPS Samuel 
    LEVY Sophia 
     12 Sep 1837Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I683
    I682

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2018
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,