Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 5 of 5

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    SALOMONS Bertha 
     12 Apr 1841 I8106
    2
    DAVIS Brenda (Berinda) 
     12 Apr 1843 I15769
    3
    LEUW Levie 
     12 Apr 1852 I16664
    4
    BARUCH Abraham David 
     12 Apr 1853Amsterdam, Holland Find all individuals with events at this location I7074
    5
    COLSKI Meyer 
     12 Apr 1868London Find all individuals with events at this location I5186

    Died

    Matches 1 to 20 of 20

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    JONES [JOHNSON] Bryan [Benjamin] 
     12 Apr 1824Uticia, New York Find all individuals with events at this location I15186
    2
    HYAMS Rosetta (Rose) (Rezka) 
     12 Apr 1853 I1520
    3
    RAPHAEL Amy Martha 
     12 Apr 1873 I8940
    4
    LEOPOLD Isaac Leibman 
     12 Apr 1879 I15383
    5
    ALEXANDER Kate (Catherine) [Keila b Yitzhak ] 
     12 Apr 1883 I3390
    6
    ZACHARIAS Abraham 
     12 Apr 1894 I456
    7
    COHN Frederikke [Frederica b Abraham] 
     12 Apr 1895Horsens, Denmark Find all individuals with events at this location I13718
    8
    GRAFF Nathan 
     12 Apr 1897 I10263
    9
    HARRIS Reuben [Reuben b Zvi] 
     12 Apr 1897 I10261
    10
    GARTNER Bathia 
     12 Apr 1898 I10227
    11
    LICHTMAN Zalig [Zalig b Nathan Meir] 
     12 Apr 1898 I10135
    12
    Annette 
     12 Apr 1900 I7466
    13
    GOLDSTEIN Harry Vivian [Zvi Hayim b Aharon Shmuel HaLevi] 
     12 Apr 1905 I4805
    14
    MYERS Joseph [Joseph Mayer b Shimson] 
     12 Apr 1911 I4182
    15
    WILKES Isaac [Yitzhak b Joshua Falk] 
     12 Apr 1911 I5508
    16
    SAMUEL Leah 
     12 Apr 1916 I4096
    17
    Juliet 
     12 Apr 1917 I12673
    18
    CASSELL Charles Alexander 
     12 Apr 1918 I14868
    19
    COHEN Myer [Meir b Aharon HaCohen] 
     12 Apr 1921 I5339
    20
    GOLD Louis Thomas 
     12 Apr 1924 I78

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 6 of 6

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    REUBEN Julia [Giteleh b Jacob] 
     12 Apr 1831Canterbury Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I12971
    2
    POLAND Joshua [Joshua b Jacob HaCohen] 
     12 Apr 1866West Ham Jewish Cemetery (Buckingham Rd) Find all individuals with events at this location I6297
    3
    JOSEPH Ann [Yentla b Nahom b Samel] 
     12 Apr 1867West Ham Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I16461
    4
    Rose 
     12 Apr 1898Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I13830
    5
    Rosie [Glika? b Joseph] 
     12 Apr 1898Plashet Jewish Cemetery, London Find all individuals with events at this location I13832
    6
    MYERS Joseph 
     12 Apr 1920Belfast Jewish Cemetery, Northern Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location I14303

    Married

    Matches 1 to 2 of 2

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    COHEN Humphrey [Mordecai (Gumpel) b Shilo HaCohen] 
    Louisa [Ella b Abraham Shemai'ah] 
     12 Apr 1812Western Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I439
    I440
    2
    GORDON Michael Abraham [Yechiel b Abraham] 
    BENJAMIN Esther [Esther b Joel] 
     12 Apr 1826Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I3200
    I3199

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2019
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,