Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • Dates and Anniversaries


    Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







    |


    Born

    Matches 1 to 2 of 2

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
    1
    SOLOMON (SALOMONS) Sophia [Tsipora Joseph b Yehuda] 
     10 Oct 1825Crosby Square, London Find all individuals with events at this location I8188
    2
    BEDDINGTON Ada Esther 
     10 Oct 1862 I8082

    Died

    Matches 1 to 12 of 12

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
    1
    GOLDSMID George 
     10 Oct 1815Brighton Find all individuals with events at this location I7725
    2
    LUCAS Solomon [Shlomo b Issacher] 
     10 Oct 1851 I10024
    3
    Bertha [Perl b Asher] 
     10 Oct 1872 I3549
    4
    LYON Abraham Septimus 
     10 Oct 1872Kingston, Jamaica, West Indies Find all individuals with events at this location I4031
    5
    DAVIS Augustus Israel [Israel b Zvi HaLevi ] 
     10 Oct 1876 I8710
    6
    JONAS Benjamin Julius (B J) 
     10 Oct 1882Hamburg, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I1183
    7
    EARLE Annie Gertrude 
     10 Oct 1891 I10277
    8
    Fanny [Feiga b Yitzhak] 
     10 Oct 1894 I6187
    9
    FONSECA (FONSECA PIMENTEL) Jane [Sheina] 
     10 Oct 1903 I7097
    10
    ELIAS Charles [Manhas b David] 
     10 Oct 1908 I14641
    11
    COLSKI Barnett [Dov Behr b Avrahom David] 
     10 Oct 1918 I5180
    12
    STRONG Jacob Harris [Jacob Zvi b Simeon] 
     10 Oct 1921 I17228

    Buried

    Matches 1 to 6 of 6

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
    1
    Breindla b Joseph 
     10 Oct 1792Alderney Road (Globe Rd) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I12292
    2
    SOLOMO (SOLOMON?) Samuel [Shmuel] 
     10 Oct 1831Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I3563
    3
    Golda 
     10 Oct 1842Brady Street Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I693
    4
    NATHAN Benjamin [Benjamin b Issacher] 
     10 Oct 1848Canterbury Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I4319
    5
    EMANUEL Moss (Moses) [Moses b. Abraham HaCohen] 
     10 Oct 1866Brompton (Fulham Road) Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I2785
    6
    KENNARD Ernest Vivian Eskell 
     10 Oct 1897Balls Pond Road Jewish Cemetery Find all individuals with events at this location I7747

    Married

    Matches 1 to 3 of 3

     #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
    1
    GOMPERTZ (GOMPERTS) Benjamin [Ze'ev Wolf b Shlomeh Emrich] 
    MONTEFIORE Abigail 
     10 Oct 1810Hambro Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I1922
    I1921
    2
    GOLDSMID Francis Henry [Chaim Tsevi Hirsh b Isaac Aryeh HaLevi] 
    GOLDSMID Louisa Sophia [Shifra b Moshe HaLevi] 
     10 Oct 1839Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I7722
    I9520
    3
    HART Isaac H [Isaac b Joseph] 
    LEVY Louisa [Leah b Chaim] 
     10 Oct 1855Great Synagogue Find all individuals with events at this location I4856
    I4857

      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2018
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,